Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


A0012800LC 2800LC NEW OEM LEECE NEVILLE ALTERNATOR 160 AMP

  • 2800LC ANGLE VIEW
  • 2800LC  FRONT VIEW
  • 2800LC REAR VIEW
  • 2800LC  SIDE VIEW
  • 2800LC VIEW
RRP:
$715.71
Your Price:
$249.00 (You save $466.71)
SKU:
2800LC
Weight:
25.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Can be factory drop shipped



Product Description

ARE YOU A REPAIR CENTER OR PARTS STORE?   CREATE AN ACCOUNT (TOP OF PAGE) AND WE WILL CALL YOU TO SET UP DISCOUNTS FOR YOU.

DAVE'S STARTER & ALTERNATOR 603-448-5314

   AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR                   

 leeceneville-logo.png


Product Specifications

SpecValue
Item number A0012800LC
Sales number 2800LC
Series number 2500
System voltage 12
Output 160
Mounting style J-180
Dimensions in INCHES
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Mounting bolt size 1/2-13 UNC
Positive stud 5/16-18 UNC
Negative stud 5/16-18 UNC
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter .8736-.8741
Regulator location Integral
Regulator number R240099825
CompanyPart number
BLUE BIRD BODY CO 0048139
CUMMINS INC 3675161
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA 80201-3467
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN 2800LC
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN A0012800LC
FOREMOST INDUSTRIES INC 05-09-286039
GILLIG CORP 51-00179-005
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE ZLN2800LC
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 25109827
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 2MJ4125P2
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 5034-2800LC
NORTH AMERICAN BUS IND 6317327
OSHKOSH CORPORATION 62235CX
PACCAR PARTS *2800LC
PACCAR PARTS 2800LC
PIERCE MANUFACTURING INC 1708527
PRINOTH 110950100
SERCEL, INC. 2393108
SERCEL, INC. M2393108
TRANS AIR MFG. COMPANY 513140
VAN'S ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS EDN-A900
VOLVO NORTH AMERICAN CORP. 3948720
VOLVO NORTH AMERICAN CORP. LN 2800LC
WESTERN STAR TRUCKS, INC 2800J
 

Cross Reference Numbers

CompanyPart numberComment
AAP 7644  
AAP 7685  
AC-DELCO 321-688  
AC-DELCO 321-689  
AC-DELCO 321-717  
AC-DELCO 321-721  
AC-DELCO 321-730  
AC-DELCO 321-737  
AC-DELCO 321-738  
AC-DELCO 321-739  
AC-DELCO 321-740  
AC-DELCO 321-749  
AC-DELCO 321-750  
ACE CA-5174  
ACE CA-5175  
AEP ADR0046  
AEP ADR0061  
ARROW 29-1870  
CUMMINS 3603668RX  
CUMMINS 3604667RX  
CUMMINS 3604668RX  
DELCO 10459118  
DELCO 1117899  
DELCO 1117916  
DELCO 1117917  
DELCO 1117919  
DELCO 1117920  
DELCO 1117921  
DELCO 1117922  
DELCO 1117926  
DELCO 1117929  
DELCO 1117933  
DELCO 1117934  
DELCO 1117936  
DELCO 1117938  
DELCO 1117945  
DELCO 1117948  
DELCO 1117952  
DELCO 1117964  
DELCO 19010122  
DELCO 19010123  
DELCO 19010125  
DELCO 19010127  
DELCO 19010128  
DELCO 19010130  
DELCO 19010131  
DELCO 19010138  
DELCO 19010139  
DELCO 19010140  
DELCO 19010142  
DELCO 19010149  
DELCO 19010152  
DELCO 19010156  
DELCO 19010168  
DELCO 19010174  
DELCO 19010175  
DELCO 19010176  
DELCO 19010179  
DELCO 19010180  
DELCO 19010183  
DELCO 19010184  
DELCO 19010189  
DELCO 19010192  
DELCO 19010202  
DELCO 19010206  
DELCO 19020300  
DELCO 19020302  
DELCO 19020303  
DELCO 19020304  
DELCO 19020305  
DELCO 19020306  
DELCO 19020309  
DELCO 19020312  
DELCO R0459133  
DELCO REMY 10459336  
DELCO REMY 10459457  
DELCO-REMAN 10459026  
DELCO-REMAN 10459039  
DELCO-REMAN 10459046  
DELCO-REMAN 10459050  
DELCO-REMAN 10459051  
DELCO-REMAN 10459052  
DELCO-REMAN 10459053  
DELCO-REMAN 10459054  
DELCO-REMAN 10459055  
DELCO-REMAN 10459082  
DELCO-REMAN 10459088  
DELCO-REMAN 10459089  
DELCO-REMAN 10459104  
DELCO-REMAN 10459106  
DELCO-REMAN 10459107  
DELCO-REMAN 10459109  
DELCO-REMAN 10459115  
DELCO-REMAN 10459118  
DELCO-REMAN 10459133  
DELCO-REMAN 10459134  
DELCO-REMAN 10459147  
DELCO-REMAN 10459154  
DELCO-REMAN 10459156  
DELCO-REMAN 10459160  
DELCO-REMAN 10459176  
DELCO-REMAN 10459179  
DELCO-REMAN 10459186  
DELCO-REMAN 10459187  
DELCO-REMAN 10459188  
DELCO-REMAN 10459189  
DELCO-REMAN 10459190  
DELCO-REMAN 10459191  
DELCO-REMAN 10459192  
DELCO-REMAN 10459193  
DELCO-REMAN 10459204  
DELCO-REMAN 10459205  
DELCO-REMAN 10459211  
DELCO-REMAN 10459212  
DELCO-REMAN 10459215  
DELCO-REMAN 10459216  
DELCO-REMAN 10459217  
DELCO-REMAN 10459254  
DELCO-REMAN 10459255  
DELCO-REMAN 19010110  
DELCO-REMAN 19010126  
DELCO-REMAN 19020308  
DELCO-REMAN 19020310  
DYNAMIC DA07644  
FORD F6HT-10300-FA  
FORD F6HZ-10346-C  
FORD GL-366  
INTERNATIONAL 1677975C92  
INTERNATIONAL 16807454C92  
LESTER 7644                   7613 7613-LC  7613N-LC  
LESTER 7665  
LESTER 7685  
LESTER 7686  
LESTER OLD M20154  
MOTORCRAFT GL-365  
MOTORCRAFT GL-366  
RCP 42733  
SUNCOAST 7644  
SUNCOAST 7669

wilson 90-04-7039 90047039


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the A0012800LC 2800LC NEW OEM LEECE NEVILLE ALTERNATOR 160 AMP to your wish list.