Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Our Newsletter


M105R2511SE M105611 NEW OEM LEECE NEVILLE STARTER

  • M105611 ANGLE VIEW
  • M105611 FRONT VIEW
  • M105611REAR VIEW
  • M105611 SIDE VIEW
RRP:
$669.31
Your Price:
$331.25 (You save $338.06)
SKU:
M105611
Weight:
40.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
5


Product Description

 

 

ARE YOU A REPAIR CENTER OR PARTS STORE?   CREATE AN ACCOUNT (TOP OF PAGE) AND WE WILL CALL YOU TO SET UP DISCOUNTS FOR YOU.

  DAVE'S STARTER & ALTERNATOR 603-448-5314

   AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR                   

 leeceneville-logo.png

titan105-logo.jpg

TITAN SERIES 105R STARTER MOTOR. IN-LINE GEAR REDUCED.   

FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE TITAN 105 CLICK LINK BELOW

http://www.prestolite.com/literature/stm/FL-1113_Titan105-302.pdf

m105601r.jpg   arrow.jpg                   m105601a.jpg

FROM THIS TYPE                                                   TO M105611 LEECE NEVILLE

Product Specifications

SpecValue
Item number M105R2511SE
Sales number M105611
Series number M105
Notes Rotatable Flange
Rotateable Nose
Oil-sealedITEM_DE
System voltage 12
kW 5.0
Mounting style SAE1
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 10
Pinion pitch 8/10
Pinion OD 39.9
Pinion PAR 47.5
Switch position 127.5°
Battery terminal M12X1.75
Ground terminal M12X1.75
Wetclutch Yes
Distance to teeth 15.5
Flange ID 174
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN M105611
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE LNM105611
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE ZLNM105611
VOLVO NORTH AMERICAN CORP. LN M105611
 

Cross Reference Numbers

CompanyPart numberComment
CATERPILLER 7N0923  
DELCO 19011409  
DELCO REMY 10461003  
DELCO REMY 1046103  
DELCO REMY 10461081  
DELCO REMY 10461225  
DELCO REMY 10461282  
DELCO REMY 10461298  
DELCO REMY 10461768  
DELCO REMY 10478953  
DELCO REMY 10478957  
DELCO REMY 10479036  
DELCO REMY 10479195  
DELCO REMY 10479206  
DELCO REMY 10479226 ROTATE NOSE 90 DEGREES CW
DELCO REMY 10479305  
DELCO REMY 1113402  
DELCO REMY 1113640  
DELCO REMY 1113641  
DELCO REMY 1113644  
DELCO REMY 1113650  
DELCO REMY 1113651  
DELCO REMY 1113653  
DELCO REMY 1113656  
DELCO REMY 1113672  
DELCO REMY 1113676  
DELCO REMY 1113690  
DELCO REMY 19026027  
DELCO REMY 1990308  
DELCO REMY 1990309  
DELCO REMY 1990315  
DELCO REMY 1990318  
DELCO REMY 1990326  
DELCO REMY 1993754  
DELCO REMY 1993762  
DELCO REMY 1993769  
DELCO REMY 1993799  
DELCO REMY 1993881  
DELCO REMY 1993886  
DELCO REMY 1993947  
DELCO REMY 1993963  
DELCO REMY 1993994  
DELCO REMY 8200076  
DELCO REMY 8300021  
DENSO 028000-329 VERIFY FIT - M105 = 13.66" LG
DENSO 028000-504 VERIFY FIT - M105 = 13.66" LG
DENSO 028000-5040  
DENSO 228000-5850  
DENSO 228000-5851  6505N 6505N-PT
DENSO/ BLUE BIRD 1454651  
DENSO/ THOMAS BUS 61230359
    2-1583-DR, 50-194, 50-194-1
    85515
WILSON HD   91-01-4307
    6505

Caterpillar 9X1490
Delco 10461081, 10461098, 10461104, 10478806, 1993963, 1993964, 323-879
J&N 410-12118, 410-12192
JANNCO 410-12118R, 410-12177R, 410-12192R, 410-12293R
Lester 6505
PIC Picture ID 141-306, 141-306C
Wilson 91-01-4307, 91-01-4307N, 91-01-4413


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the M105R2511SE M105611 NEW OEM LEECE NEVILLE STARTER to your wish list.